No particular order culled from this list.
I have seen most of these more than once, some almost yearly.
Ones with the * are must see.
Close encounters of the 3rd kind
*Better off dead
*Alien and Aliens
*Ghostbusters
One Crazy Summer
The Shining
A Fish Called Wanda
Beverly Hills Cop
Innerspace
*The Thing
Stripes
*Blues Brothers
Coming to America
*Commando
*Escape from New York
*Road Warrior
Moscow on the Hudson
*Terminator 1 and 2
Silence of the Lambs
Animal House
Unforgiven
*Tombstone
*Cannonball Run
*Star Trek II
Rambo: First Blood
*Predator
Christine
*They Live
*Highlander
*Robocop