Martijn

Pinsider #1002, since November 11th, 2001



Martijn

Real name:
Martijn van Mourik

Birthday:
October 2nd, 1975


Location:
Schoorl, NH, Netherlands

Joined the Pinside:
November 11th, 2001

Last seen on the site:
April 6th, 2014


» View Martijn's latest forum activity

martijn's Pinside Karma


Martijn makes a monthly donation to the Pinside!


Martijn has a Pinside Karma of 817,000 points.


The Pinside and me

Hello there, stranger, how are you doing? My name is Martijn, I am 32 years of age and I am one of the developers of Pinside.com. I live in Alkmaar, a Dutch town about 40 miles to the north of Amsterdam and I live there with my girlfriend Sanne and our cat Pesto. I studied computer science combined with economics, and I have a background in programming and databases. My brother Robin and I have been creating games and applications together every since we were kids. He always working on the design and I more on the code itself. So that we'd team up to create the Pinside was only a matter of time.My hobbies? Besides pinball I love everything that has to do with sports, music, computers, programming, games and all that. If you're about my age you will know what this means: growing up with disco, Commodore 64, Amiga, BBS, Atari, Arcades, Monkey Island and Sid Meier Games. I absolutely love that kind of stuff. Heck, I can   ... Continued here »

Martijn's game room

Martijn has not uploaded any gameroom pics yet.



Currently in Martijn's collection

There are 11 machines in Martijn's collection. Showing the 10 most recent additions.

Earthshaker
Earthshaker

Williams, 1989

Johnny Mnemonic
Johnny Mnemonic

Williams, 1995

Jurassic Park
Jurassic Park

Data East, 1993

Spider-Man
Spider-Man

Stern, 2007

No Good Gofers
No Good Gofers

Williams, 1997

Attack from Mars
Attack from Mars

Bally, 1995

Twilight Zone
Twilight Zone

Bally, 1993

Guns N' Roses
Guns N' Roses

Data East, 1994

Whirlwind
Whirlwind

Williams, 1990








© 2001-2014 Pinside.com All rights reserved. Jump to topRSS feedsHelpContactCookiesDesigned by Keeple